FANDOM


(Sogetsu's voice actor revelead.)
 
Line 25: Line 25:
 
*Kouzou Douzaka (Wan-Fu)
 
*Kouzou Douzaka (Wan-Fu)
 
*[[Wikipedia:Yui Ishikawa|Yui Ishikawa]] (Mina)
 
*[[Wikipedia:Yui Ishikawa|Yui Ishikawa]] (Mina)
*(Sogetsu)
+
*Yoshiaki Hasegawa (Sogetsu)
 
*(Iroha)
 
*(Iroha)
 
</div>
 
</div>

Latest revision as of 02:19, March 26, 2020

Voice CastEdit

DirectorEdit

Nobuyuki Kuroki

StaffEdit

SNK Game Division Studios 1Edit

Technical DirectorEdit

Masanori Tsuji

Art DirectorEdit

Nobuyuki Kuroki

Sound DirectorEdit

ZOE

Game DesignersEdit

Concept & Battle DesignerEdit

Hidetoshi Ishizawa (Neo_G)

Lead Game DesignersEdit

Yuji Watanabe, Kaito Soranaka

Game DesignersEdit

Misa Hirayama, Hayato Konya, Joshua Weatherford, Liu Jiaming, Olga Prokopchuk

Background CharactersEdit

Kenta Kinjo, Miki Tomura, Yuuki Funato, Noriko Akatani, Akitsuki Go, Miona Makita, Wakana Matsui, Yukihide Santo, Seisuke Nishizaki, Kousei Miyazaki, Kaeko Ono, Chinami Kouda, Ayana Mazeki, Kasumi Fujiwara

ProgrammersEdit

Lead ProgrammerEdit

Masanori Tsuji

ProgrammersEdit

Tatsuya Hayashi, Seiji Ando, Haruhiko Yamazaki, Jim Bulmer, Shinji Maeyama, Yukimasa Kawai, Takeaki Yamamoto, Kosuke Itsuki, Hisanobu Tomari, Hiroyuki Niino, Yuto Omae, Kai Shimizu

ArtistsEdit

Lead ArtistEdit

Naoto Abe

Lead Character ArtistEdit

Yumi Saji

Lead Technical ArtistEdit

Atsushi Hakamada

Character Modeling ArtistEdit

Maki Mukai

Lead AnimatorEdit

Youichiro Soeda

Lead Environment ArtistEdit

Maki Fukunaga

Lead VFX ArtistEdit

h.t.

Lead UI ArtistEdit

Chizuru Nakashima

Lead IllustratorEdit

Eisuke Ogura

Character Modeling ArtistsEdit

Yusuke Amano, Kazukiyo Masuda, Chika Ueyama, Yuh Sakaue

AnimatorsEdit

Shogo Yamaguchi, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Kaori Sakata, Mitsutoshi Tsujita, Kyungmin Bae, Shunsuke Shimizu, Kenichi Murata

Environmental ArtistsEdit

Toshiaki Kawada, Hiroko Kiyosawa, Kotaro Urushihara

VFX ArtistsEdit

Sayo Ihara, Kazuhiro Ikuta

UI ArtistEdit

Fumito Minami

IllustratorsEdit

Masae Nonaka, Miyuki Okura

Assistant ArtistsEdit

Fumiaki Sano, Kazuki Hirai

Sound StaffEdit

Sound ProducerEdit

Hori_Hori (credited as HORI HORI a.k.a. DUGIA ♪)

Sound Designers/ComposersEdit

Hideki Asanaka (sha-v), Mayuko Hino, Naoki Kita, Minori Sasaki, Akihiro Nakazawa (NorthSound), Daisuke Mori (NorthSound), Kensuke Inage (Samurai Musicians), Jun Hoshina (Samurai Musicians)

Voice RecordingEdit

Recording DirectorsEdit

Yuichi Imaizumi, Kisuke Koizumi, Noboru Haraguchi

Recording EngineersEdit

Tomiyasu Arai, Noriko Iwata, Masashi Shimada, Mirai Ueno, Mana Aida

Recording CoordinatorsEdit

Nobuya Horiguchi, Yuji Tange

Recording StudioEdit

Aoi Studio

MusicEdit

"Revive the Soul"

  • Music: Kensuke Inage
  • Lyrics: Mary Yoshida
  • Vocals: Florence McNair

Design WorkEdit

Title Logo / Web DesignersEdit

Shinsuke Matsushita, Goodspeed, Bancho

Quality AssuranceEdit

QA ChiefEdit

Toru Ito

QA StaffEdit

Yuji Noda, Hiroyuki Matsukawa, Kyosuke Okura

Information SystemsEdit

System AdministratorsEdit

Kei Matsuda, Kazuhiro Gotani

Public RelationsEdit

PR ManagerEdit

Naoto Mori

PR StaffEdit

Keisuke Nishikawa, Kaoru Ooishi

MarketingEdit

Marketing ManagersEdit

Makoto Ito, Takeshi Kimura, Adam Laatz

Marketing StaffEdit

Pengcheng Li, Akihito Hotta, Laurent Vernézy, Li Ying, Iksoo Kim, Lee Geonjun

General ManagementEdit

General ManagerEdit

Yutaka Noguchi

Management StaffEdit

Hiroyuki Kouno, Wang Yunjia, Emi Takeshima

ProducerEdit

Game Division Studio 1 ProducerEdit

Yasuyuki Oda

Executive ProducersEdit

Representative Director and ChairmanEdit

Zhi Hui Ge

Representative Director and PresidentEdit

Koichi Toyama

Senior Managing DirectorEdit

Charlie Zhao

Top AdviserEdit

Toru Tsujii

ProductionEdit

Canplaize Inc.: Takayuki Nakamura, Daisuke Yoshimoto, Naoto Okumura

xeen Inc.: Naoki Endo, Aiko Matsuura, Satoshi Takemura, Chihiro Tahara, Yoshinori Matsui, Gyokuki Kou, Yuma Kasui

NEURON AGE Co., Ltd.: Hitoshi Sugie, Tetsuya Tateishi, Shinji Ishii,Kanae Onishi, Yui Kada, Masaki Yasumitsu, Sayuri Yamashita, Shiho Yabe, Akane Fuchiwaki

ArtCoding Software: Wang Jialin, Wu Zhixin, Gao Yi, Li Shenzi, Hu Zhi, Ge You, Yu Junjie, Yang Zhenhao, Zhang Xiaolong, Chen Heng, Yu Shiqiang, Zhang Sen, Zhang Yan, Wang Chao, Lu Xiang, Hu Haiyan, Xiang Yulin, Jin Yuzhu

Plusmile Corp.: Xu Lin, Qi Jian Xin, Rao Zhi Min, Peng Lei, Bin Qu, Ze Li

Streamline Studios: Brandon Tochisaka, Renier Banninga, Richard Cheaz Yi Ze, Chow Ling Huan, Reza Khojasteh, Natasha Tjong Yen San, Ang Wei Jun, Akhileshwar Prasad, Keshav Kourav, Lee Ching Hau, Majid Haghighat Joo, Pankaj Kumar, Shahrokh Alavizadeh, Aaron Teoh Chung Chern, Andrew James A/L Padmanathan

D4A Co., Ltd.: Daisuke Nakai, Tasuku Takahashi

Pygmy Studio Co., Ltd.: Akari Yamamoto, Kozo Watanabe, Tokuei Yoh, Shūhei Fujinaga

Digital Media Lab, Inc.: Hironobu Hagihara (Mitateya), Yumi Horie (Mitateya), Kazuhiro Okado (Mitateya), Haruo Imaizumi, Michiyo Hamada, Ikumi Teramoto, Takumi Inamori, Kento Katsuma, Kazuki Kitamura, Renon Kurata, Yusuke Saheki, Katsuhisa Nakajima, Taiga Nakata, Kento Mori, Ryoma Taniguchi, Taiki Fujimoto

aex inc.: Akira Takahata, Ryota Hiraishi, Yasuhito Sakabe, Tatsuro Goda, Masahiro Sano, Kenji Tsujimura, Wataru Matsushima, Masaki Bando, Hitomi Watanabe, Daishiro Tanaka, Chisato Tahara, Mahiro Yamamoto, Shizuka Kawasaka, Bun You, Masatoshi Azuchi, Kumi Gion, Haruka Niyama, Masaya Ozaki, Yoshihito Niiya (Dramatic company SOTOBAKOMACHI), Miku Kageyama (Dramatic company SOTOBAKOMACHI)

SUCCESS Corporation: Hiroshi Murakami

Active Gaming Media Inc.: Yuka Kitaura, Nana Yamamoto, Veronica Galibardi, Giovanni Ballarin, Edith Belarra López, Elena Hernandez, Alicia Zapata, Carlos Argueta, Alexandre Pereira, Fernando Garcia, Suzan Luedemann, Franziska Nakamura, Jingwen Wu, Minghui Shi, Hsuan Yu, Yenyu Liu, Jake Han, Hyun Ah Park

Keywords Studios: Riccardo Berti, Claudio Cascone, Eiichi Ikeda, Christopher M. Kennedy

DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.: Kato Grand Marnier, Yuzuru Hamada, Miho Komatsu, Ibuki Furukawa, Naoya Kisaragi, Matta Saito, Takuro Uesugi, Akira Taniguchi, Ayaho Shima, Cabal Gio Rafaelo, Nozomi Murota, Takafumi Mizuta, Naso Daiki, Takayuki Tanaka, Tomoyoshi Yamashite, Kikumasamune Shotaro, Gny J Rabtsuma, Takeshi Nitta, Mao Tsukamoto, Taito Kubo

Special ThanksEdit

Team ARCANA: Hiroyuki Mano, Tai Shimizu (credited as Tai Shmizu), Dorio Takaya, Kentaroh Sekiguchi, Masahiro Nishimura, Murasaki

Kendo Masters: Hideto Nagino, Michitsugu Masuda, Takeo Kazumoto, Hideki Ariyoshi, Seijirou Kazumoto, Shinichi Fujiwara

Other CreditsEdit

Unreal Engine: Unreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere, Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2019 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved

Powered by Wwise®: © 2006-2019 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved

Fonts: Fontworks Inc.

Produced byEdit

SNK

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.